Feliks Stamm, Poland, 2019

Results

The Men’s Feliks Stamm finals took place in Warsaw, Poland on the 5th May 2019 and saw full participation in all ten weight divisions.

Ten new boxers were crowned Champions including Russia’s World Number six Super Heavyweight Maxim Babanin, and New Zealand’s World Number six Heavyweight David Nyika both winning Gold in Warsaw.

WEIGHT CATEGORY MEDAL BOXER COUNTRY
Light Flyweight (49KG) GOLD Ronaldo Bezerra BRA
SILVER Said Mortaji MAR
BRONZE Artysh Soyan RUS
BRONZE Jakub Slominski POL
Flyweight (52KG) GOLD Solanki Gaurav IND
SILVER William Cawley GBR
BRONZE N/A
BRONZE N/A
Bantamweight (56KG) GOLD Mukhammad Shekhov RUS
SILVER

Mohamed Hussamuddin

IND
BRONZE Maciej Jozwik POL
BRONZE Jaroslaw Wanow POL
Lightweight (60KG) GOLD Kaushik Manish IND
SILVER Mohamed Hamout MAR
BRONZE Maisuradze Ucha POL
BRONZE Callum Thompson GBR
Light Welterweight (64KG) GOLD Damian Durkacz POL
SILVER Mateusz Polski POL
BRONZE Khatana Ankit IND
BRONZE Grigorii Lizunenko RUS
Welterweight (69KG) GOLD Sergei Sobylinski RUS
SILVER Vadim Musaev RUS
BRONZE Filip Wachala POL
BRONZE Jangra Mandeep IND
Middleweight (75KG) GOLD Adam Chartoi SWE
SILVER Emile Richardson NZL
BRONZE Rafa Perczynski POL
BRONZE Ryszard Lewicki POL
Light Heavyweight (81KG) GOLD Kail Paiva BRA
SILVER Uke Smajli SUI
BRONZE Mateusz Goinski POL
BRONZE Nucha Liridon SWE
Heavyweight (91KG) GOLD David Nyika NZL
SILVER Tomasz Niedzwiecki POL
BRONZE Sanjeet IND
BRONZE Michal Soczynski POL
Super Heavyweight (+91KG) GOLD Maxim Babanin RUS
SILVER Solomon Dacres GBR
BRONZE Dmytro Rudenkyi UKR
BRONZE Adam Kulik POL

 

Medal Winners

Boxer Weight Division
Adam ChartoiMiddleweight 75KG
Adam KulikSuper Heavyweight +91KG
Artysh SoyanLight Flyweight 49KG
Callum ThompsonLightweight 60KG
Damian DurkaczLight Welterweight 64KG
David NyikaHeavyweight 91KG
Dmytro RudenkyiSuper Heavyweight +91KG
Emile RichardsonMiddleweight 75KG
Filip WachalaWelterweight 69KG
Gaurav SolankiFlyweight 52KG
Grigorii LizunenkoLight Welterweight 64KG
Jakub SlominskiLight Flyweight 49KG
Jangra MandeepWelterweight 69KG
Jaroslaw WanowBantamweight 56KG
Kail PaivaLight Heavyweight 81KG
Khatana AnkitLight Welterweight 64KG
Maciej JozwikBantamweight 56KG
Maisuradze UchaLightweight 60KG
Manish KaushikLightweight 60KG
Mateusz GoinskiLight Heavyweight 81KG
Mateusz PolskiLight Welterweight 64KG
Maxim BabaninSuper Heavyweight +91KG
Michal SoczynskiHeavyweight 91KG
Mohamed HamoutLightweight 60KG
Mohamed HussamuddinBantamweight 56KG
Mukhammad ShekhovBantamweight 56KG
Nucha LiridonLight Heavyweight 81KG
Rafal PerczynskiMiddleweight 75KG
Ronaldo BezerraLight Flyweight 49KG
Ryszard LewickiMiddleweight 75KG
Said MortajiLight Flyweight 49KG
SanjeetHeavyweight 91KG
Sergei SobylinskiWelterweight 69KG
Solomon DacresSuper Heavyweight +91KG
Tomasz NiedzwieckiHeavyweight 91KG
Uke SmajliLight Heavyweight 81KG
Vadim MusaevWelterweight 69KG
William CawleyFlyweight 52KG
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!