Cologne Boxing World Cup, Germany 2019

Results

The Cologne Boxing World Cup finals previously known as the Chemistry Cup took place in Cologne, Germany on the 14th April 2019 and saw participation by 21 national teams who registered to take part in the Tournament in all ten weight divisions.

Ten new boxers were crowned Champions. Among the winners, World ranked number four Heavyweight Muslim Gadzhimagomedov, World ranked number four Lightweight Gabil Mamedov, World ranked number one Light-Welterweight Sofiane Oumiha who moves closer to Cubas Julio Cesar de la Cruz as number one in the Pound 4 Pound rankings after beating Asian ranked number four Light-Welterweight Wuttichai Masuk.

Semifinals

49kg Yurachai Wuttichai THA Salah Ibrahim GER
49kg Artur Hovhannisyan ARM Alibel Bueno Poll CUB
52kg Billal Bennama FRA Vadim Kudriakov RUS
52kg Hamza Touba GER Vasilii Egorov RUS
56kg Albert Batyrgaziev RUS Rafael Simon Joibert CUB
56kg Sharafa Raman GER Ruslan Belousov RUS
60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Assan Hansen GER
60kg Hamsat Shadalov GER Artur Subhkankulov RUS
64kg Sofiane Oumiha FRA Jorge Vinent Moiran CUB
64kg Wuttichai Masuk THA Enrico Lacruz NED
69kg Andrey Zamkovoy RUS Arisnody Despaine CUB
69kg Khariton Agrba RUS Magomed Schachidov GER
75kg Oslay Estrada Iglesias CUB Gleb Bakshi RUS
75kg Arthur Ohanyan Beck GER Jordan Reynolds GBR
81kg Abu Lubdeh Abdulrahman GER Joe Ward IRL
81kg Georgy Kushitashvili RUS Raciell Martinez Poll CUB
91kg Muslim Gadzhimagomedov RUS Amar Abduljabbar GER
91kg Anthony Browne IRL Brandon Rees AUS
+91kg Sergei Egorov RUS Djamili Dini Moindze Aboudou FRA
+91kg Ivan Veriasov RUS Yoandi Ortega Toirac CUB

Finals

49kg Yurachai Wuttichai THA Artur Hovhannisyan ARM
52kg Billal Bennama FRA Hamza Touba GER
56kg Albert Batyrgaziev RUS Sharafa Raman GER
60kg Gabil Mamedov RUS Hamsat Shadalov GER
64kg Sofiane Oumiha FRA Wuttichai Masuk THA
69kg Andrey Zamkovoy RUS Khariton Agrba RUS
75kg Oslay Estrada Iglesias CUB Arthur Ohanyan Beck GER
81kg Abu Lubdeh Abdulrahman GER Georgy Kushitashvili RUS
91kg Muslim Gadzhimagomedov RUS Anthony Browne IRL
+91kg Sergei Egorov RUS Ivan Veriasov RUS

Medal Winners

Boxer Weight Division
Amar AbduljabbarHeavyweight 91KG
Raciell Martinez PollLight Heavyweight 81KG
Jordan ReynoldsMiddleweight 75KG
Arisnody DespaineWelterweight 69KG
Jorge Vinent MoiranLight Welterweight 64KG
Assan HansenLightweight 60KG
Ruslan BelousovBantamweight 56KG
Rafael Simon JoibertBantamweight 56KG
Vasilii EgorovFlyweight 52KG
Vadim KudriakovFlyweight 52KG
Alibel Bueno PollLight Flyweight 49KG
Ivan VeriasovSuper Heavyweight +91KG
Georgy KushitashviliLight Heavyweight 81KG
Abu AbdulrahmanLight Heavyweight 81KG
Arthur Ohanyan BeckMiddleweight 75KG
Sharafa RamanBantamweight 56KG
Albert BatyrgazievBantamweight 56KG
Billal BennamaFlyweight 52KG
Artur HovhannisyanLight Flyweight 49KG
Yurachai WuttichaiLight Flyweight 49KG
Sergei EgorovSuper Heavyweight +91KG
Anthony BrowneHeavyweight 91KG
Enrico LacruzLight Welterweight 64KG
Brandon ReesHeavyweight 91KG
Salah IbrahimLight Flyweight 49KG
Hamza ToubaFlyweight 52KG
Hamsat ShadalovLightweight 60KG
Andrey ZamkovoyWelterweight 69KG
Magomed SchachidovWelterweight 69KG
Artur SubkhankulovLightweight 60KG
Gleb BakshiMiddleweight 75KG
Khariton AgrbaWelterweight 69KG
Yoandi Ortega ToiracSuper Heavyweight +91KG
Oslay Estrada IglesiasMiddleweight 75KG
Wuttichai MasukLight Welterweight 64KG
Djamili Dini AboudouSuper Heavyweight +91KG
Gabil MamedovLightweight 60KG
Muslim GadzhimagomedovHeavyweight 91KG
Joe WardLight Heavyweight 81KG
Sofiane OumihaLight Welterweight 64KG